July 2024

Jul
19
Jul
20

August 2024

Aug
13

September 2024

Sep
13

Archive

July 2024

Jul
7

June 2024

Jun
19
Jun
15
Jun
13

April 2024

Apr
19

March 2024

Mar
8

February 2024

Feb
14
Feb
10
Feb
10
Feb
8
Feb
6
Feb
2

January 2024

Jan
27
Jan
20

December 2023

Dec
12

November 2023

Nov
25
Nov
11

October 2023

Oct
8
Oct
6

September 2023

Sep
30
Sep
30
Sep
16
Sep
10

August 2023

Aug
24
Aug
18

July 2023

Jul
14

June 2023

Jun
12
Jun
3

May 2023

May
9
May
8
May
7
May
5
May
4
May
2
May
1

April 2023

Apr
29
Apr
25
Apr
23

March 2023

Mar
26
Mar
24
Mar
9
Jul 19

Wonderfeel Festival
Program: Surprise

Link

 

Jul 20

Wonderfeel Festival
Program: “Trust” in collaboration with Koninklijke Visio

Link

 

Aug 13

Festival Classissimo
Program: “Forever Mozart” with Marc Grauwels and Ronald Van Spaendonck

Link

 

Sep 13

Max Festival
Program: Boccherini, Schoenberg with Philippe Graffin and Raphaël Feye

Link

 

Archive

Jul 7

Bosco di Villa Valmarans al Nani/Merita
Program: “Into the woods”
Bacewicz, Laks, Set of folk tunes, Dvorak, Wood Works

Link

 

 

Jun 19

Citizens’ Garden
Program: Haydn op.64 nr.3

Link

 

Jun 15

Festival Clasique
Program: “Trust Me” in collaboration with Koninklijke Visio

Link

 

Jun 13

Europa Nostra Germany/Merita
Program: “Into the woods”
Bacewicz, Laks, Set of folk tunes, Dvorak, Wood Works

 

 

Apr 19

Flagey

Program: Boccherini Quintets with Raphael Feye

Mar 8

Arte Amanti Festival

Program: Dvorak, Webern

 

Feb 14

Traces Festival, Conservatory Royal de Bruxelles

Program: Ysaÿe, Lekeu, Chausson with Phililippe Graffin, Jean Claude Van Den Eynden

Feb 10

Traces Festival, Musical Instruments Museum

Program: Tangos-Piazzola

Feb 10

Traces Festival, Musical Instruments Museum

Program: Mendelssohn, Weinberg

Feb 8

Traces Festival, Jewish Museum

Program: Schoenberg “ Verklärte Nacht” with Philippe Graffin and Matthew Huber

Feb 6

Traces Festival, DOMAINE DU VERREWINKEL
Program: Walter Braunfels String Quintet with Anastasia Feruleva-cello 

Feb 2

SQBAmsterdam, Bimhuis
Program: “Trust Me” in collaboration with Koninklijke Visio

Jan 27

Traces Festival, Chapelle Protestante
Program: Mozart

Jan 20

Philharmonie de Paris, International String Quartets Audition

Dec 12

“Merita” Residency
Program: Dream Program preparation 

Nov 25

Program: Haydn, Bacewicz, Debussy

Theaterzaal ‘t Kerkske

Nov 11

Program: Bacewicz, Dvorak, Wijeratne
Grange du Douaire

Oct 8

String Quartet Biennale Residency
“Trust Me”, Seminar Visio
Program: Extending String Quartet

Oct 6

Musik-Collagen 2023
Program: Boccherini, Schubert, Onslow

Sep 30

Schiermonnikoog Festival
Program: Wagner, Siegfried-Idyll

Sep 30

Schiermonnikoog Festival
Program: Haydn, Bacewicz, Wijeratne

Sep 16

Trois-Rivières, Rimouski, Québec, St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, CA
Program: Spectacle “Neoromance” 

Sep 10

Music Festival in Old Balice
Program: Debussy, Mendelssohn

Aug 24

Alexandra Streliski Tour – Canada
Program: Spectacle “Neoromance” 

Aug 18

Private concert “Au pied du cerisier”
Program: Surprise String Quartet Medley
Reservationcatch.caudron@gmail.com

Jul 14

FESTIVAL DES DAMES

Jun 12

KIRKER MUSIC FESTIVAL
Karski Quartet & Simon Rowland Jones

Jun 3

EDEGEME CONCERTEN 40 YEARS ANNIVERSARY
Karski Quartet and Friends

St. Antonius Kerk

May 9

ALEXANDRA STRÉLISKI – NÉOROMANCE ON TOUR

May 8

ALEXANDRA STRÉLISKI – NÉOROMANCE ON TOUR

May 7

Private lunch concert – Boccherini Quintets with Raphael Feye

May 5

ALEXANDRA STRÉLISKI – NÉOROMANCE ON TOUR

May 4

ALEXANDRA STRÉLISKI – NÉOROMANCE ON TOUR

May 2

ALEXANDRA STRÉLISKI – NÉOROMANCE ON TOUR

 

May 1

ALEXANDRA STRÉLISKI – NÉOROMANCE ON TOURInfo tickets

 

Apr 29

ATELIER MARCEL HASTIR
Commémoration du 80e anniversaire de l’arrêt du XXe convoi

Apr 25

ALEXANDRA STRÉLISKI – NÉOROMANCE ON TOUR

Apr 23

ALEXANDRA STRÉLISKI – NÉOROMANCE ON TOUR

 

Mar 26

SEYIR MUSIC

Mar 24

ARTE AMANTI – International Chamber Music Festival

Mar 9

´De Singel, Peter Benoit Fonds